Here you will find the most effective teleprocessing and communication solutions

Want more information? Leave details and we'll be back soon

    MC-WDM-QT

    MC-WDM-QT

    WDM Dual Multiplexer and De-Multiplexer (passive) for up to 6 duplex fiber connections, also recommended for interconnecting MediorNet frames. WDM connection with Neutrik opticalCon Quad single-mode. The 6 duplex fiber links must be connected via WDM single-mode SFP’s 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm. (SFP modules not included) Insertion Loss max. 6.9dB, Output Loss max. 2dB. Compatible with MediorNet Compact WDM options MN-C-xxx-WDM.

    SR11 housing for up to 4 modules in one SR-1 module carrier frame. WDM Neutrik QuadCon connection on the opposite side.

    Manufacturer name RIEDEL

    Interested in offer?

      sd
      קידום אתרים בגוגל בניית אתרים